Past Executive Committees

2007

Chair: Herman Winick
Chair-Elect: Satoshi Ozaki
Vice Chair: John Clark
Past Chair: Irving Lerch
Secretary-Treasurer: Noemi Mirkin
APS Councillor: David Ernst
Newsletter Editor: Laszlo A. Baksay

Members-at-Large:
Hilda Cerdeira
Raymond F. Bishop
Anita Mehta
Man Yee Betty Tsang
Leo Violini
Lidia Smentek

2006

Chair: Irving Lerch
Chair-Elect: Herman Winick
Vice Chair: Satoshi Ozaki
Past Chair: Gary Steigman
Secretary-Treasurer: Noemi Mirkin
APS Councillor: David Ernst
Newsletter Editor: Laszlo A. Baksay

Members-at-Large:
Pedro Prieto
Joerg Zeganhagen
Hilda Cerdeira
Raymond F. Bishop
Anita Mehta
Man Yee Betty Tsang

2005

Chair: Gary Steigman
Chair-Elect: Irving Lerch
Vice Chair: Herman Winick
Past Chair: Jerry Draayer
Secretary-Treasurer: Noemi Mirkin
APS Councillor: James Vary
Newsletter Editor: Laszlo A. Baksay

Members-at-Large:
Francisco de la Cruz
David Lederman
Pedro Prieto
Joerg Zeganhagen
Hilda Cerdeira
Raymond F. Bishop

2004

Chair: Jerry Draayer
Chair-Elect: Gary Steigman
Vice Chair: Irving Lerch
Past Chair: Henry R. Glyde
Secretary-Treasurer: Noemi Mirkin
APS Councillor: James Vary
Newsletter Editor: Laszlo A. Baksay

Members-at-Large:
Baha Balantekin
Jorge Lopez
David Lederman
Francisco de la Cruz
Jorg Zegenhagen
Pedro Prieto

2003

Chair: Henry R. Glyde
Chair-Elect: Jerry Draayer
Vice Chair: Gary Steigman
Past Chair: Bruce R. Barrett
Secretary-Treasurer: Noemi Mirkin
APS Councillor: James Vary
Newsletter Editor: Laszlo A. Baksay

Members-at-Large:
Annick Suzor-Weiner
Bunny Clark
Baha Balantekin
Jorge Lopez
Francisco de la Cruz
David Lederman

2002

Chair: Bruce Barret
Chair-Elect: Henry R. Glyde
Vice Chair: Jerry Draayer
Past Chair: David Lockwood
Secretary-Treasurer: Noemi Mirkin
APS Councillor: James Vary
Newsletter Editor: Laszlo A. Baksay

Members-at-Large:
Jen-Chieh Peng
Gary Steigman
Annick Suzor-Weiner
Bunny Clark
Baha Balantekin
Jorge Lopez

2001

Chair: David Lockwood
Chair-Elect: Bruce Barret
Vice Chair: Vacant
Past Chair: David Ernst
Secretary-Treasurer: Noemi Mirkin
APS Councillor: Myriam Sarachick
Newsletter Editor: Laszlo A. Baksay

Members-at-Large:
Carmen Cisneros
Jen-Chieh Peng
James Vary
Gary Steigman
Jose Menendez
Zhi-xun Shen

2000

Chair: David Ernst
Chair-Elect: David Lockwood
Vice Chair: Bruce Barret
Past Chair: Joseph Birman
Secretary-Treasurer: Noemi Mirkin
APS Councillor: Myriam Sarachick
Newsletter Editor: Laszlo A. Baksay

Members-at-Large:
Carmen Cisneros
Jen-Chieh Peng
James Vary
Gary Steigman
Jose Menendez
Dongqi Li

1996

Chair: J. Thomas Ratchford
Chair-Elect: Roberto D. Merlin
Vice Chair: Praveen Chaudhari
Past Chair: David Kelland
Secretary-Treasurer: Charles Falco
APS Councillor: Ernet M. Henley
Newsletter Editor: László Baksay
Program Contacts
Fellowships: Praveen Chaudhari
Book/Journal Exchange: Sergio Ulloa
Equipment Exchange: László Baksay
Nominations: Roberto Merlin (Chair), Fred Bernthal, Rod Nichols, Sunil Sinha
Program: Praveen Chaudhari
Outward Travel: Marleigh Sheaff
Wheatley Award: Francisco de la Cruz, Jorge Morfin, Ray Orbach, Ivan Schuller

Members-at-Large:
Ruben Gerardo Barrera
William Blanpied
Noemi Graciela Mirkin
E. Thomas Nash
Angela V. Olinto
Marleigh C. Sheaff