Past Officers

2008-2009

 

Chair: Mellita Caragiu
Chair-Elect: Terrence Sheridan
Vice Chair: David Weeks
Secretary: Elizabeth George
Treasurer: Jeffrey Dyck
Members-at-Large: Brad Trees, Dennis Kuhl, Christopher Lemon

Ombudsman*: Ronald Winters
Honors & Awards Chair*:
Robert L. Hengehold
APS Council Representative*: Paul Wolf
Webmaster*:
Perry Yaney


2007-2008

 

Chair: Brad Trees
Chair-Elect: Mellita Caragiu
Vice Chair: Terrence Sheridan
Secretary: Elizabeth George
Treasurer: Jeffrey Dyck
Members-at-Large: Critt Ohlemacher, Dennis Kuhl, Christopher Lemon

Ombudsman*: Ronald Winters
Honors & Awards Chair*:
Robert L. Hengehold
APS Council Representative*: Paul Wolf
Webmaster*:
Perry Yaney

2006-2007

 

Chair: Critt Ohlemacher
Chair-Elect: Brad Trees
Vice Chair: Mellita Caragiu
Secretary: Elizabeth George
Treasurer: Jeffrey Dyck
Members-at-Large: Uwe Trittmann, Bob Kaye, Sabine Jeschonnek

Ombudsman*: Ronald Winters
Honors & Awards Chair*:
Robert L. Hengehold
APS Council Representative*: Paul Wolf
Webmaster*:
Perry Yaney


2005-2006


Chair: Uwe Trittmann
Chair-Elect: Critt Ohlemacher
Vice Chair: Brad Trees
Secretary: Elizabeth George
Treasurer: Jeffrey Dyck
Members-at-Large: Sabine Jeschonnek, Cameron Reed, Elizabeth Mann

Ombudsman*: Ronald Winters
Honors & Awards Chair*:
Robert L. Hengehold
APS Council Representative*: Paul Wolf
Webmaster*:
Perry Yaney


2004-2005


Chair: Elizabeth Mann
Chair-Elect: Uwe Trittmann
Vice Chair: Critt Ohlemacher
Secretary: Elizabeth George
Treasurer:
Klaus Fritsch
Members-at-Large: Sabine Jeschonnek, Cameron Reed, Michael Crescimanno
Ombudsman*: Ronald Winters
Honors & Awards Chair*:
Robert L. Hengehold
APS Council Representative*:
Perry P. Yaney
Webmaster*:
Roger Rollins

2003-2004


Chair: Michael Crescimanno
Vice Chair: Elizabeth Mann
Past Chair: Paul Wolf
Secretary: Bruce A. Craver
Associate Secretary: Kimberly A. Coplin
Treasurer:
Klaus Fritsch
Associate Treasurer: Brad Trees
Membership: Fred Trexler
Associate Membership: Graciela Lacueva
Ombudsman*: Ronald Winters
Honors & Awards Chair*:
Robert L. Hengehold
APS Council Representative*:
Perry P. Yaney
Webmaster*:
Roger Rollins

2002-2003


Chair: Paul Wolf
Vice Chair: Michael Crescimanno
Past Chair: Robert Brown
Secretary: Kimberly A. Coplin
Associate Secretary: Bruce A. Craver
Treasurer: Klaus Fritsch
Associate Treasurer: Brad Trees
Membership: Graciela Lacueva
Associate Membership: Fred Trexler
Honors & Awards Chair*: Robert L. Hengehold
APS Council Representative*: Perry P. Yaney



2001-2002


Chair: Robert Brown
Vice Chair: Paul Wolf
Past Chair:Bahram Roughani
Secretary: Kimberly A. Coplin
Associate Secretary: Bruce A. Craver
Treasurer: Brad Trees
Associate Treasurer: Klaus Fritsch
Membership: Graciela Lacueva
Associate Membership: Fred Trexler
Honors & Awards Chair*:Robert L. Hengehold
APS Council Representative*:Perry P. Yaney

2000-2001


Chair: Bahram Roughani
Vice Chair: Robert Brown
Past Chair: Ronald R. Winters
Secretary: Kimberly A. Coplin
Associate Secretary: Bruce A. Craver
Treasurer: Brad Trees
Associate Treasurer: Klaus Fritsch
Membership: Graciela Lacueva
Associate Membership: Fred Trexler
Honors & Awards Chair*: Robert L. Hengehold
APS Council Representative*: Perry P. Yaney

1999-2000


Chair: Ronald R. Winters
Vice Chair: Bahram Roughani
Past Chair: Gordon Aubrecht
Secretary: Bruce A. Craver
Associate Secretary: Kimberly A. Coplin
Treasurer: Brad Trees
Associate Treasurer: Roger W. Rollins
Membership: Lawrence C. Becker
Associate Membership: Graciela Lacueva
Honors & Awards Chair*: Robert L. Hengehold
APS Council Representative*: Perry P. Yaney

1998-1999


Chair: Gordon Aubrecht
Vice Chair: Ronald R. Winters
Past Chair: Scott A. Lee
Secretary: Kimberly A. Coplin
Associate Secretary: Bruce A. Craver
Treasurer: Roger W. Rollins
Associate Treasurer: Brad Trees
Membership: Lawrence C. Becker
Associate Membership: Graciela Lacueva
Honors & Awards Chair*: Robert L. Hengehold
APS Council Representative*: Perry P. Yaney

1997-1998


Chair: Scott A. Lee
Vice Chair: Gordon Aubrecht
Past Chair: Donald E. Schuele
Secretary: Bruce A. Craver
Associate Secretary: Kimberly A. Coplin
Treasurer: Ronald R. Winters
Associate Treasurer: Roger W. Rollins
Membership: Lawrence C. Becker
Associate Membership: Graciela Lacueva
Honors & Awards Chair*: Robert L. Hengehold
APS Council Representative*: Perry P. Yaney

1996-1997


Chair: Donald E. Schuele
Vice Chair: Scott A. Lee
Past Chair: Barbara S. Andereck
Secretary: Bruce A. Craver
Associate Secretary: Kimberly A. Coplin
Treasurer: Roger W. Rollins
Associate Treasurer: Ronald R. Winters
Membership: Graciela Lacueva
Associate Membership: Lawrence C. Becker
Honors & Awards Chair*: Robert L. Hengehold
APS Council Representative*: Perry P. Yaney

1995-1996


Chair: Barbara S. Andereck
Vice Chair: Donald E. Schuele
Past Chair: George K. Miner
Secretary: Scott A. Lee
Associate Secretary: Bruce A. Craver
Treasurer: Roger W. Rollins
Associate Treasurer: Ronald R. Winters
Membership: Graciela Lacueva
Associate Membership: Lawrence C. Becker
Honors & Awards Chair*: Robert L. Hengehold