Past Officers

2006-2007
Chair: Werner Tornow
Chair-Elect: William P. Reinhardt
Vice-Chair: Wayne Polyzou
Past Chair: Colm Whelan
Secretary Treasurer: Charlotte Elster
Member-at-Large: Chris Greene
Member-at-Large: Ricardo Alarcon
Member-at-Large: Bira van Kolck
Member-at-Large: Sabine Jeschonnek
Member-at-Large: Doerte Blume
Member-at-Large: Brett Esry

2005-2006
Chair: Colm Whelan
Chair-Elect: Werner Tornow
Vice-Chair: William P. Reinhardt
Past Chair:  Rocco Schiavilla
Secretary Treasurer: Charlotte Elster
Member-at-Large: Benjamin Gibson
Member-at-Large: A. Ravi P. Rau
Member-at-Large: Chris Greene
Member-at-Large: Ricardo Alarcon
Member-at-Large: Bira van Kolck
Member-at-Large: Sabine Jeschonnek

2004-2005
Chair: Rocco Schiavilla
Chair-Elect: Colm Whelan
Vice-Chair: Werner Tornow
Past Chair: Thomas N. Rescigno
Secretary Treasurer: Charlotte Elster
Member-at-Large: Daniel Phillips
Member-at-Large: Joseph Macek
Member-at-Large: Benjamin Gibson
Member-at-Large: A. Ravi P. Rau
Member-at-Large: Chris Greene
Member-at-Large: Ricardo Alarcon

2003-2004
Chair: Thomas N. Rescigno
Chair-Elect: Rocco Schiavilla
Vice-Chair: Colm Whelan
Past Chair: Virginia Brown
Secretary Treasurer: Charlotte Elster
Member-at-Large: Harold Fearing
Member-at-Large: Lee Collins
Member-at-Large: Daniel Phillips
Member-at-Large: Joseph Macek
Member-at-Large: Benjamin Gibson
Member-at-Large: A. Ravi P. Rau

2002-2003
Chair: Virginia Brown
Chair-Elect: Thomas N. Rescigno
Vice-Chair: Rocco Schiavilla
Past Chair: Jim McGuire
Secretary Treasurer: Carl Carlson
Member-at-Large: Wayne Polyzou
Member-at-Large: C. William (Bill) McCurdy
Member-at-Large: Harold Fearing
Member-at-Large: Lee Collins
Member-at-Large: Daniel Phillips
Member-at-Large: Joseph Macek

2001-2002
Chair: Jim McGuire
Chair-Elect: Virginia Brown
Vice-Chair: Thomas N. Rescigno
Past Chair: Dennis Skopik
Secretary Treasurer: Carl Carlson
Member-at-Large: Bunny Clark
Member-at-Large: Eric Heller
Member-at-Large: Wayne Polyzou
Member-at-Large: C. William (Bill) McCurdy
Member-at-Large: Harold Fearing
Member-at-Large: Lee Collins


2000-2001
Chair: Dennis Skopik
Chair-Elect: Jim McGuire
Vice-Chair: Virginia Brown
Past Chair: Barry Schneider
Secretary Treasurer: Carl Carlson
Member-at-Large: Jerry Feldman
Member-at-Large: John Morgan
Member-at-Large: Bunny Clark
Member-at-Large: Eric Heller
Member-at-Large: Wayne Polyzou
Member-at-Large: C. William (Bill) McCurdy

1999-2000
Chair: Barry Schneider
Chair-Elect: Dennis Skopik
Vice-Chair: Jim McGuire
Past Chair: Colston Chandler
Secretary Treasurer: Carl Carlson
Member-at-Large: Peter Mohr
Member-at-Large: Steven Cotanch
Member-at-Large: Jerry Feldman
Member-at-Large: John Morgan
Member-at-Large: Bunny Clark
Member-at-Large: Eric Heller