Past Executive Committees

2013-2014

Chair: Karen Winey
Chair-Elect: Nitash Balsara
Vice-Chair: Stephen Cheng
Past Chair: John Torkelson
Division Councilor: Mark Ediger
Secretary-Treasurer: Steve Hudson
Member-at-Large: Rich Vaia
Member-at-Large: Mark Foster
Member-at-Large: Amalie Frischknecht

2012-2013

Chair: John Torkelson
Chair-Elect: Karen Winey
Vice-Chair: Nitash Balsara
Past Chair: Jane Lipson
Division Councilor: Scott Milner, Mark Ediger
Secretary-Treasurer: Barry Farmer
Member-at-Large: Rich Vaia
Member-at-Large: Mark Foster
Member-at-Large: Paul Nealey

2011-2012

Chair: Jane Lipson
Chair-Elect: John Torkelson
Vice-Chair: Karen Winey
Past Chair: Ron Larson
Division Councilor: Scott Milner
Secretary-Treasurer: Barry Farmer
Member-at-Large: Mark Foster
Member-at-Large: Paul Nealey
Member-at-Large: Darrin Pochan

2010-2011

Chair: Ron Larson
Chair-Elect: Jane Lipson (special election)
Vice-Chair: John Torkelson
Past Chair: Russell Composto
Division Councilor: Scott Milner
Secretary-Treasurer: Barry Farmer
Member-at-Large: Paul Nealey
Member-at-Large: Darrin Pochan
Member-at-Large: Jan Genzer

2009-2010

Chair: Russell Composto
Chair-Elect: Glenn Fredrickson (resigned)
Vice-Chair: Ron Larson
Past Chair: Michael Rubinstein
Division Councilor: Scott Milner
Secretary-Treasurer: Barry Farmer
Member-at-Large: Darrin Pochan
Member-at-Large: Jan Genzer
Member-at-Large: Julie Kornfield

2008-2009

Chair: Michael Rubinstein
Chair-Elect: Glenn Fredrickson
Vice-Chair: Russell Composto
Past Chair: Mark Ediger
Division Councilor: Scott Milner
Secretary-Treasurer: Barry L. Farmer
Member-at-Large: Julie Kornfield
Member-at-Large: Ken Shull
Member-at-Large: Jan Genzer

2007-2008

Chair: Mark Ediger
Chair-Elect: Michael Rubinstein (special election)
Vice-Chair: Russell Composto
Past Chair: Steve Granick
Division Councilor: Scott Milner
Secretary-Treasurer: Barry L. Farmer
Member-at-Large: Julie Kornfield
Member-at-Large: John Torkelson
Member-at-Large: Ken Shull

2006-2007

Chair: Steve Granick
Chair-Elect: Mark D. Ediger
Vice-Chair: Anne Mayes (resigned)
Past Chair: M. Muthukumar
Division Councilor: Scott Milner
Secretary-Treasurer: Barry L. Farmer
Member-at-Large: Nitash P. Balsara
Member-at-Large: John Torkelson
Member-at-Large: Ken Shull

2005-2006

Chair: M. Muthukumar
Chair-Elect: Steve Granick
Vice-Chair: Mark Ediger
Past Chair: Richard A. Register
Division Councilor: Timothy P. Lodge
Secretary-Treasurer: Barry L. Farmer
Member-at-Large: Nitash P. Balsara
Member-at-Large: John Torkelson
Member-at-Large: Jack Douglas

2004-2005

Chair: Richard A. Register
Chair-Elect: M. Muthukumar
Vice-Chair: Steve Granick
Past Chair: Frank S. Bates
Division Councilor: Timothy P. Lodge
Secretary-Treasurer: Barry L. Farmer
Member-at-Large: Nitash P. Balsara
Member-at-Large: John G. Curro
Member-at-Large: Jack Douglas

2003-2004

Chair: Frank S. Bates
Chair-Elect: Richard A. Register
Vice-Chair: M. Muthukumar
Past Chair: Ralph H. Colby
Division Councilor: Timothy P. Lodge
Secretary-Treasurer: Barry L. Farmer
Member-at-Large: Karen I. Winey
Member-at-Large: John G. Curro
Member-at-Large: Jack Douglas

2002-2003

Chair: Ralph H. Colby
Chair-Elect: Frank S. Bates
Vice-Chair: Richard A. Register
Past Chair: Scott Milner
Division Councilor: Timothy P. Lodge
Secretary-Treasurer: Barry L. Farmer
Member-at-Large: Karen I. Winey
Member-at-Large: John G. Curro
Member-at-Large: Rob Briber

2001-2002

Chair: Scott Milner
Chair-Elect: Ralph Colby
Vice-Chair: Frank Bates
Past Chair: Kenneth Schweizer
Division Councilor: Timothy P. Lodge
Secretary-Treasurer: Barry L. Farmer
Member-at-Large: Karen I. Winey
Member-at-Large: Julie Kornfield
Member-at-Large: Rob Briber

2000-2001

Chair: Kenneth Schweizer
Chair-Elect: Scott Milner
Vice-Chair: Ralph Colby
Past Chair: Anna Balazs
Division Councilor: Andrew Lovinger, Timothy Lodge
Secretary-Treasurer: Barry L. Farmer
Member-at-Large: Sanat Kumar
Member-at-Large: Julie Kornfield
Member-at-Large: Rob Briber

1999-2000

Chair: Anna Balazs
Chair-Elect: Kenneth Schweizer
Vice-Chair: Scott Milner
Past Chair: Eric Amis
Division Councilor: Andrew Lovinger
Secretary-Treasurer: Barry L. Farmer
Member-at-Large: Sanat Kumar
Member-at-Large: Julie Kornfield
Member-at-Large: Patricia Cotts

1998-1999

Chair: Eric Amis
Chair-Elect: Anna Balazs
Vice-Chair: Kenneth Schweizer
Past Chair: Timothy Lodge
Division Councilor: Andrew Lovinger
Secretary-Treasurer: Barry L. Farmer
Member-at-Large: Sanat Kumar
Member-at-Large: David Hoagland
Member-at-Large: Patricia Cotts

1997-1998

Chair: Timothy Lodge
Chair-Elect: Eric Amis
Vice-Chair: Anna Balazs
Past Chair: Jeffrey Koberstein
Division Councilor: Andrew Lovinger
Secretary-Treasurer: Barry L. Farmer
Member-at-Large: Mark Ediger
Member-at-Large: David Hoagland
Member-at-Large: Patricia Cotts

1996-1997

Chair: Jeffrey Koberstein
Chair-Elect: Timothy Lodge
Vice-Chair: Eric Amis
Past Chair: Edwin Thomas
Division Councilor: Andrew Lovinger
Secretary-Treasurer: Barry L. Farmer
Member-at-Large: Mark Ediger
Member-at-Large: David Hoagland
Member-at-Large: Glenn Fredrickson

1995-1996

Chair: Edwin Thomas
Chair-Elect: Jeffrey Koberstein
Vice-Chair: Timothy Lodge
Past Chair: Matthew Tirrell
Division Councilor: Andrew Lovinger
Secretary-Treasurer: Barry L. Farmer
Member-at-Large: Mark Ediger
Member-at-Large: Alex Jamison
Member-at-Large: Glenn Fredrickson

1994-1995

Chair: Matthew Tirrell
Chair-Elect: Edwin Thomas
Vice-Chair: Jeffrey Koberstein
Past Chair: Thomas Russell
Division Councilor: Andrew Lovinger
Secretary-Treasurer: Barry L. Farmer
Member-at-Large: Charles Han
Member-at-Large: Alex Jamison
Member-at-Large: Glenn Fredrickson

1993-1994

Chair: Thomas Russell
Chair-Elect: Matthew Tirrell
Vice-Chair: Edwin Thomas
Past Chair: Hyuk Yu
Division Councilor: Andrew Lovinger
Secretary-Treasurer: Barry L. Farmer
Member-at-Large: Charles Han
Member-at-Large: Alex Jamison
Member-at-Large: Alan English

1992-1993

Chair: Hyuk Yu
Chair-Elect: Thomas Russell
Vice-Chair: Matthew Tirrell
Past Chair: Greg McKenna
Division Councilor: Frank Padden, Andrew Lovinger
Secretary-Treasurer: Barry L. Farmer
Member-at-Large: Charles Han
Member-at-Large: Andrew Lovinger
Member-at-Large: Alan English