Past Executive Committees

2014

Ani Aprahamian, Chair, University of Notre Dame
John F. Wilkerson, Chair-Elect, University of North Carolina
Gordon Cates, Vice Chair, University of Virginia
Berndt Mueller, Past Chair, Duke University
Benjamin F. Gibson, Secretary-Treasurer, Los Alamos National Laboratory
Wick C. Haxton, Division Councilor, University of California - Berkeley
George Fuller, University of California - San Diego
Haiyan Gao, Duke University
Ronald Gilman, Rutgers University
Filomena Nunes, Michigan State University
Martin Savage, University of Washington
Michael Thoennessen, Michigan State University

2013

Berndt Mueller, Chair, Duke University
Ani Aprahamian, Chair-Elect, University of Notre Dame
John F. Wilkerson, Vice Chair, University of North Carolina
Robert D. McKeown, Past Chair, Jefferson Laboratory
Benjamin F. Gibson, Secretary-Treasurer, Los Alamos National Laboratory
Wick C. Haxton, Division Councilor, University of California at Berkeley
George M. Fuller, University of California at San Diego
Haiyan Gao, Duke University
I-Yang Lee, Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory
Sanjay Reddy, University of Washington
Michael Thoennessen, Michigan State University
Sherry J. Yennello, Texas A&M University

2012

Robert D. McKeown, Chair, Jefferson Laboratory
Berndt Mueller, Chair-Elect, Duke University
Ani Aprahamian, Vice Chair, University of Notre Dame
Robert E. Tribble, Past Chair, Texas A&M University
Benjamin F. Gibson, Secretary-Treasurer, Los Alamos National Laboratory
Wick C. Haxton, Division Councilor, University of California at Berkeley
Douglas H. Beck, University of Illinois
Richard J. Furnstahl, Ohio State University
Susan V. Gardner, University of Kentucky
I-Yang Lee, Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory
Sanjay Reddy, University of Washington
Sherry J. Yennello, Texas A&M University

2011

Robert E. Tribble, Chair, Texas A&M University
Robert D. McKeown, Chair-Elect, Jefferson Laboratory
Berndt Mueller, Vice Chair, Duke University
William A. Zajc, Past Chair, Columbia University
Benjamin F. Gibson, Secretary-Treasurer, Los Alamos National Laboratory
Wick C. Haxton , Division Councilor, Univ. of California at Berkeley
Douglas H. Beck, University of Illinois
Richard J. Furnstahl, Ohio State University
Alexandra Gade, Michigan State University
Susan V. Gardner, University of Kentucky
John W. Harris, Yale University
Gerald A. Miller, University of Washington

2010

William A. Zajc, Chair, Columbia University
Robert E. Tribble, Chair-Elect, Texas A&M University
Robert D. McKeown, Vice Chair, Jefferson laboratory
Lawrence S. Cardman, Past Chair, Jefferson Laboratory
Benjamin F. Gibson, Secretary-Treasurer, Los Alamos National Laboratory
Wick C. Haxton, Division Councilor, University of California @ Berkeley
Elizabeth J. Beise, University of Maryland
Alexandra Gade, Michigan State University
Calvin R. Howell, Duke University
John W. Harris, Yale University
Gerald A. Miller, University of Washington
Witold Nazarewicz, University of Tennessee

2009

Lawrence S. Cardman, Chair, Jefferson Laboratory
William A. Zajc, Chair-Elect, Columbia University
Robert E. Tribble, Vice Chair, Texas A&M University
Richard F. Casten, Past Chair, Yale University
Benjamin F. Gibson, Secretary-Treasurer, Los Alamos National Laboratory
A. Baha Balantekin, Division Councilor, University of Wisconsin
Elizabeth Beise, University of Maryland
Geoffery L. Greene, Oak Ridge National Laboratory
Calvin R. Howell, Duke University
Witek Nazarewicz, University of Tennessee
Allena Opper, Ohio University
Krishna Rajagopal, Massachusetts Institute of Technology

2008

Richard F. Casten, Chair, Yale University
Lawrence S. Cardman, Chair-Elect, Jefferson Laboratory
William A. Zajc, Vice Chair, Columbia University
Richard G. Milner, Past Chair, Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Benjamin F. Gibson, Secretary-Treasurer, Los Alamos National Laboratory
A. Baha Balantekin, Division Councilor, University of Wisconsin
Thomas Glasmacher, Michigan State University
Geoffery L. Greene, Oak Ridge National Laboratory
Krishna S. Kumar, University of Massachusetts, Amherst
Allena Opper, Ohio University
Krishna Rajagopal, Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Michael Ramsey-Musolf, California Institute of Technology

2007

Richard G. Milner, Chair, Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Richard F. Casten, Chair-Elect, Yale University
Lawrence S. Cardman, Vice Chair, Jefferson Laboratory
Susan J. Seestrom, Past Chair, Los Alamos National Laboratory
Benjamin F. Gibson, Secretary-Treasurer, Los Alamos National Laboratory
A. Baha Balantekin, Division Councilor, University of Wisconsin
J.A. Cizewski, Rutgers University
Thomas Glasmacher, Michigan State University
Cynthia Keppel, Thomas Jefferson National Accelerator Facility
Krishna S. Kumar, University of Massachusetts, Amherst
Michael Ramsey-Musolf, California Institute of Technology
Steve Vigdor, Indiana University

2006

Susan J. Seestrom, Chair, Los Alamos National Laboratory
Richard G. Milner, Chair-Elect, Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Richard F. Casten, Vice Chair, Yale University
Bradley M. Sherrill, Past Chair, Michigan State University
Benjamin F. Gibson, Secretary-Treasurer, Los Alamos National Laboratory
A. Baha Balantekin, Division Councilor, University of Wisconsin
Ani Aprahamian, University of Notre Dame
J.A. Cizewski, Rutgers University
Anna C. Hayes, Los Alamos National Laboratory
David Hertzog, University of Illinois
Cynthia Keppel, Thomas Jefferson National Accelerator Facility
Steve Vigdor, Indiana University

2005

Bradley M. Sherrill, Chair, Michigan State University
Susan J. Seestrom, Chair-Elect, Los Alamos National Laboratory
Richard G. Milner, Vice Chair, Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Donald F. Geesaman, Past Chair, Argonne National Laboratory
Benjamin F. Gibson, Secretary-Treasurer, Los Alamos National Laboratory
Bunny C. Clark, Division Councilor, Ohio State University
Ani Aprahamian, University of Notre Dame
Anna C. Hayes, Los Alamos National Laboratory
David Hertzog, University of Illinois
K.T. Lesko, Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory
Alice Mignerey, University of Maryland
William A. Zajc, Columbia University

2004

Donald F. Geesaman, Chair, Argonne National Laboratory
Bradley M. Sherrill, Chair-Elect, Michigan State University
Susan J. Seestrom, Vice Chair, Los Alamos National Laboratory
A. Baha Balantekin, Past Chair, University of Wisconsin
Benjamin F. Gibson, Secretary-Treasurer, Los Alamos National Laboratory
Bunny C. Clark, Division Councilor, Ohio State University
Kevin T. Lesko, University of California, Berkeley
Alice Mignerey, University of Maryland
William A. Zajc, Columbia University
Calvin Howell, Duke University
Naomi C. R. Makins, University of Illinois
Gail McLaughlin, North Carolina State University

2003

A. Baha Balantekin, Chair, University of Wisconsin
Donald F. Geesaman, Chair-Elect, Argonne National Laboratory
Bradley M. Sherrill, Vice Chair, Michigan State University
Charles Glashausser, Past Chair, Rutgers University
Benjamin F. Gibson, Secretary-Treasurer, Los Alamos National Laboratory
Bunny C. Clark, Division Councilor, Ohio State University
Alejandro Garcia, University of Washington
John C. Hardy, Brookhaven National Laboratory
Calvin R. Howell, Duke University
Naomi C.R. Makins, University of Illinois
Gail McLaughlin, North Carolina State University
Willem T.H. van Oers, University of Manitoba

2002

Charles Glashausser, Chair, Rutgers University
A. Baha Balantekin, Chair-Elect, University of Wisconsin
Donald F. Geesaman, Vice Chair, Argonne National Laboratory
Joel M. Moss, Past Chair, Los Alamos National Laboratory
Benjamin F. Gibson, Secretary-Treasurer, Los Alamos National Laboratory
Bunny C. Clark, Division Councilor, Ohio State University
Charlotte Elster, Ohio University
Alejandro Garcia, University of Washington
John C. Hardy, Texas A&M University
T.S. Harry Lee, Argonne National Laboratory
Bradley M. Sherrill, Michigan State University
Willem T.H. van Oers, University of Manitoba