Nominating Committee

2015

Charlotte Elster, Chair, Ohio University
Karsten Heeger, Yale University
Sanjay Reddy, Vice Chair, University of Washington
Cynthia Keppel, Jefferson Laboratory
Vincenzo Cirigliano, Los Alamos National Laboratory

2014

William A. Zajc, Chair, Columbia University
Charlotte Elster, Vice Chair, Ohio University
David B. Kaplan, University of Washington
Karsten Heeger, Yale University
William J. Briscoe, George Washington University

2013

Bradley M. Sherrill, Chair, Michigan State University
William A. Zajc, Vice-Chair, Columbia University
Krishna S. Kumar, University of Massachusetts at Amherst
David B. Kaplan, University of Washington
Kate L. Jones, University of Tennessee

2012

Gail E. Dodge, Chair, Old Dominion University
Bradley M. Sherrill, Vice-Chair, Michigan State University
Dimitri E. Kharzeev, Stony Brook University
Krishna S. Kumar, University of Massachusetts at Amherst
Yongzhong Qian, University of Minnesota

2011

Ricardo Alarcon, Chair, Arizona State University
Gail E. Dodge, Vice-Chair, Old Dominion University
Mark A. Riley, Florida State University
Dimitri E. Kharzeev, Brookhaven National Lab
James Nagle, University of Colorado

2010

Krishna Rajagopal, Chair, Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Ricardo Alarcon, Vice-Chair, Arizona State University
Steve Elliott, University of Washington
Calvin W. Johnson, San Diego State University
Mark A. Riley, Florida State University

2009

Latifa Elouadrhiri, Chair, Jefferson Laboratory
Krishna Rajagopal, Vice-Chair, Massachusetts Institute of Technology
A. Baha Balantekin, University of Wisconsin
C.W. Johnson, San Diego State University
Michael Thoennessen, Michigan State University

2008

Robert V.F. Janssens, Chair, Argonne National Laboratory
A. Baha Balantekin, University of Wisconsin
Latifa Elouadrhiri, Jefferson Laboratory
Saskia Mioduszewski, Texas A&M University
Albert Young, North Carolina State University

2007

Alice Mignerey, Chair, University of Maryland
Robert V.F. Janssens, Vice-Chair, Argonne National Laboratory
David J. Dean, Oak Ridge National Laboratory
Stephen Pate, New Mexico State University
Albert Young, North Carolina State University

2006

Kees de Jager, Chair, Jefferson Laboratory
Alice Mignerey, Vice-Chair, University of Maryland
David J. Dean, Oak Ridge National Laboratory
Andrew Hime, Los Alamos National Laboratory
Daniel R. Phillips, Ohio University

2005

Sherry Yennello, Chair, Texas A&M University
Kees de Jager, Vice-Chair, Jefferson Laboratory
R.J. Furnstahl, Ohio State University
Andrew Hime, Los Alamos National Laboratory
James H. Thomas, Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory

2004

Elizabeth Beise, Chair, University of Maryland
Sherry Yennello, Vice-Chair, Texas A&M University
John F. Beacom, The Ohio State University
Joseph Carlson, Los Alamos National Laboratory
James H. Thomas, Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory

2003

John F. Wilkerson, Chair, University of Washington
Elizabeth Beise, Vice-Chair, University of Maryland
Joseph Carlson, Los Alamos National Laboratory
S.Victoria Greene, Vanderbilt University
Erich Ormand, Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory

2002

Berndt Mueller, Chair, Duke University
E. Cecil, Colorado School of Mines
S.Victoria Greene, Vanderbilt University
R.J. Holt, University of Illinois
John F. Wilkerson, University of Washington

2001

V.R. Brown, Chair, University of Maryland/MIT
Richard F. Casten, Yale University
R.J. Holt, University of Illinois
K.T. Lesko, Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory
Berndt Mueller, Duke University
Michael Thoennessen, Michigan State University