Past Executive Committees

2013-2014

Chair: Daniel Holz
Chair Elect: Beverly Berger
Vice Chair: Deirdre Shoemaker
Past Chair: Manuela Campanelli
Secretary/Treasurer:  Jim Isenberg
Member-at-Large: Nicholas Yunes, Michael Landry (2014)
Member-at-Large: Christian Ott, Curt Cutler (2015)
Member-at-Large: Jocelyn Read, Andrea Lommen (2016)

2012-2013

Chair: Manuela Campanelli
Chair Elect: Daniel Holz
Vice Chair: Beverly Berger
Past Chair: Patrick Brady
Secretary/Treasurer: Jim Isenberg
Member-at-Large: Laura Cardoni, Luis Lehner (2013)
Member-at-Large: Nicholas Yunes, Michael Landry (2014)
Member-at-Large: Christian Ott, Curt Cutler (2015)

2011-2012

Chair: Patrick Brady
Chair Elect: Manuela Campanelli
Vice Chair: Daniel Holz
Past Chair: Steve Detweiler
Secretary/Treasurer: Jim Isenberg
Member-at-Large: Scott Hughes, Bernard Whiting (2012)
Member-at-Large: Laura Cardonati, Luis Lehner (2013)
Member-at-Large: Nicholas Yunes, Michael Landry (2014)

2010-2011

Chair: Steve Detweiler
Chair Elect: Patrick Brady
Vice Chair: Manuela Campanelli
Secretary/ Treasurer (2008-2011): Gabriela Gonzalez
Delegates (2010-2013): Laura Cadonati, Luis Lehner
Delegates (2009-2012): Scott Hughes, Bernard Whiting
Delegates (2008-2011): Larry Ford, Frans Pretorius
Previous Chair: Stan Whitcomb
Nominating Committee: Luis Lehner(chair) Don Marolf, Joe Giame, Simonetta Frittelli
Fellowship Committee (2010): Manuela Campanelli (chair), Steve Carlip, Peter Saulson
Editor MOG: David Garfinkle

2009-2010

Chair: Stan Whitcomb
Chair Elect: Steve Detweiler
Vice Chair: Patrick Brady
Secretary/ Treasurer (2008-2011): Gabriela Gonzalez
Delegates (2009-2012): Scott Hughes, Bernard Whiting
Delegates (2008-2011): Larry Ford, Frans Pretorius
Delegates (2007-2010): Lee Lindblom, Eric Poisson
Previous Chair: David Garfinkle
Nominating Committee: Frans Pretorius (chair), Norna Roberston, Martin Bojowald, Duncan Brown
Fellowship Committee (2009): Patrick Brady (chair), Abhay Ashtekar, Matthew Choptuik
Editor MOG: David Garfinkle

2008-2009

Chair: David Garfinkle
Chair Elect: Stan Whitcomb
Vice Chair: Steve Detweiler
Secretary/ Treasurer (2008-2011): Gabriela Gonzalez
Delegates (2008-2011): Larry Ford, Frans Pretorius
Delegates (2007-2010): Lee Lindblom, Eric Poisson
Delegates (2006-2009): Alessandra Buonanno, Bob Wagoner
Previous Chair: Dieter Brill
Nominating Committee: Eric Poisson (chair), Peter Shawhan, Frans Pretorius, Manuela Campanelli
Fellowship Committee (2008): Steve Detweiler (chair), Don Marolf, Eanna Flanagan
Editor MOG: David Garfinkle

2007-2008

Chair: Dieter Brill
Chair Elect: David Garfinkle
Vice Chair: Stan Whitcomb
Secretary/ Treasurer (2005-2008): Vernon Sandberg
Delegates (2007-2010): Lee Lindblom, Eric Poisson
Delegates (2006-2009): Alessandra Buonanno, Bob Wagoner
Delegates (2005-2008): Steve Penn, Vicky Kalogera
Previous Chair: Eanna Flanagan
Nominating Committee: Lee Lindblom (chair), Peter Shawhan, Simonetta Frittelli, Don Marolf
Fellowship Committee (2007): Stan Whitcomb (chair), Beverly Berger, Luis Lehner
Editor MOG: David Garfinkle

2006-2007

Chair: Eanna Flanagan
Chair Elect: Dieter Brill
Vice Chair: David Garfinkle
Secretary/ Treasurer (2005-2008): Vernon Sandberg
Delegates (2006-2009): Alessandra Buonanno, Bob Wagoner
Delegates (2005-2008): Steve Penn, Vicky Kalogera
Delegates (2004-2007): Sean Carroll, Bei-Lok Hu
Previous Chair: Jorge Pullin
Editor MOG: David Garfinkle

2005-2006

Chair: Jorge Pullin
Chair Elect: Eanna Flanagan
Vice Chair: Dieter Brill
Secretary/ Treasurer (2005-2008): Vernon Sandberg
Delegates (2005-2008): Steve Penn, Vicky Kalogera
Delegates (2004-2007): Sean Carroll, Bei-Lok Hu
Delegates (2003-2006): Bernd Bruegmann, Don Marolf
Editor MOG: Jorge Pullin / David Garfinkle

2004-2005

Chair: Jim Isenberg
Chair Elect: Jorge Pullin
Vice Chair: Eanna Flanagan
Secretary/ Treasurer (2002-2005): Patrick Brady
Delegates (2004-2007): Sean Carroll, Bei-Lok Hu
Delegates (2003-2006): Bernd Bruegmann, Don Marolf
Delegates (2002-2005): Gary Horowitz, Eric Adelberger
Editor MOG: Jorge Pullin

2003-2004

Chair: John Friedman
Chair Elect: Jim Isenberg
Vice Chair: Jorge Pullin
Secretary/ Treasurer (2002-2005): Patrick Brady
Delegates (2003-2006): Bernd Bruegmann, Don Marolf
Delegates (2002-2005): Gary Horowitz, Eric Adelberger
Delegates (2001-2004): Jennie Traschen, Ted Jacobson
Editor MOG: Jorge Pullin

2002-2003

Chair: Richard Price
Chair Elect: John Friedman
Vice Chair: Jim Isenberg
Secretary/ Treasurer (2002-2005): Patrick Brady
Delegates (2002-2005): Gary Horowitz, Eric Adelberger
Delegates (2001-2004): Jennie Traschen, Ted Jacobson
Delegates (2000-2003): Eanna Flanagan, Gabriela Gonzalez
Editor MOG: Jorge Pullin

2001-2002

Chair: Bob Wald
Chair Elect: Richard Price
Vice Chair: John Friedman
Secretary/ Treasurer (1999-2002): David Garfinkle
Delegates (2001-2004): Jennie Traschen, Ted Jacobson
Delegates (2000-2003): Eanna Flanagan, Gabriela Gonzalez
Delegates (1999-2002): Matt Choptuik
Editor MOG: Jorge Pullin

2000-2001

Chair: Cliff Will
Chair Elect: Bob Wald
Vice Chair: Richard Price
Secretary/ Treasurer (1999-2002): David Garfinkle
Delegates (2000-2003): Eanna Flanagan, Gabriela Gonzalez
Delegates (1999-2002): John Friedman, Matt Choptuik
Delegates (1998-2001): Steve Carlip, Peter Saulson
Editor MOG: Jorge Pullin

1999-2000

Chair: Rai Weiss
Chair Elect: Cliff Will
Vice Chair: Bob Wald
Secretary/Treasurer (1999-2002) David Garfinkle
Delegates (1999-2002): John Friedman, Matt Choptuik
Delegates (1998-2001): Steve Carlip, Peter Saulson
Delegates (1997-2000): Lee Samuel Finn, Mac Keiser
Editor MOG: Jorge Pullin

1998-1999

Chair: Abhay Ashtekar
Chair Elect: Rainer Weiss
Vice Chair: Cliff Will
Secretary/Treasurer (1996-1999): Jim Isenberg
Delegates (1998-2001): Steve Carlip, Peter Saulson
Delegates (1997-2000): Lee Samuel Finn, Mac Keiser
Delegates (1996-1999): Frederick Raab, Leonard Parker
Editor MOG: Jorge Pullin

1997-1998

Chair: Kip S.Thorne
Chair Elect: Abhay Ashtekar
Vice Chair: Rainier Weiss
Secretary/Treasurer (1996-1999): Jim Isenberg
Delegates (1997-2000): Lee Samuel Finn, Mac Keiser
Delegates (1996-1999): Frederick Raab, Leonard Parker
Delegates (1996-1998): David Shoemaker, James Bardeen
Editor MOG: Jorge Pullin

1996-1997

Chair: Beverly K Berger
Chair Elect: Kip S. Thorne
Vice Chair: Abhay Ashtekar
Secretary Treasurer (1996-1999): Jim Isenberg
Delegates (1996-1999): Frederick Raab, Leonard Parker
Delegates (1996-1998) David Shoemaker, James Bardeen
Delegates (1996-1997) Robert Wald, Lee Samuel Finn
Editor MOG: Jorge Pullin