APS Minority Scholarship
Alex Burger (2008)
Ana Brown (2008)
Bernadette Cogswell (2008)
Christine Jones (2008)
Dana Lewis (2008)
Elizabeth Henderson (2008)
Erik Verlage (2008)
Franklin Orndorff-Plunkett (2008)
Iara Cury (2008)
Jaime Varela (2008)
Jasmine Oliver (2008)
Jessica Starr (2008)
John Bardeen (2008)
Jorge Medina (2008)
Jose Gutierrez (2008)
Judith Vasquez (2008)
Laura Salguero (2008)
Luis Leal (2008)
Maia Eubanks (2008)
Maria Garzon (2008)
Maximo Menchaca (2008)
Maxwell Murialdo (2008)
Peter Boyce (2008)
Saliou Ndao (2008)
Sarah Kostinski (2008)
Shaun Pacheco (2008)
Toro Martinez (2008)
Abraham Pais Prize for History of Physics
Gerald Holton (2008)
Andreas Acrivos Dissertation Award in Fluid Dynamics
John R. Taylor (2008)
Andrei Sakharov Prize
Liangying Xu (2008)
Aneesur Rahman Prize for Computational Physics
Gary S. Grest (2008)
Arthur L. Schawlow Prize in Laser Science
James Bergquist (2008)
Dannie Heineman Prize for Mathematical Physics
Mitchell Feigenbaum (2008)
David Adler Lectureship Award in the Field of Materials Physics
Karin Rabe (2008)
Davisson-Germer Prize in Atomic or Surface Physics
Horst Schmidt-Bocking (2008)
Deborah Jin Award for Outstanding Doctoral Thesis Research in Atomic, Molecular, or Optical Physics
David Moehring (2008)
Dissertation Award in Nuclear Physics
Deepshikha Choudhury (2008)
Nikolai Tolich (2008)
Dwight Nicholson Medal for Outreach
Katepalli Sreenivasan (2008)
Earle K. Plyler Prize for Molecular Spectroscopy & Dynamics
Steven G. Boxer (2008)
Edward A. Bouchet Award
Ronald E. Mickens (2008)
Excellence in Physics Education Award
University of Washington Physics Education Group (2008)
University of Washington Physics Education Group (2008)
University of Washington Physics Education Group (2008)
Fluid Dynamics Prize
Julio M. Ottino (2008)
Frank Isakson Prize for Optical Effects in Solids
Joseph Orenstein (2008)
Zeev Valentine Vardeny (2008)
George E. Pake Prize
Julia M. Phillips (2008)
George E. Valley, Jr. Prize
Paul Sorensen (2008)
Hans A. Bethe Prize
Friedrich K. Thielemann (2008)
J. J. Sakurai Prize for Theoretical Particle Physics
Alexei Smirnov (2008)
Stanislav Mikheyev (2008)
James C. McGroddy Prize for New Materials
Arthur F. Hebard (2008)
Jun Akimitsu (2008)
Robert C. Haddon (2008)
James Clerk Maxwell Prize for Plasma Physics
Ronald C. Davidson (2008)
John Dawson Award for Excellence in Plasma Physics Research
Michael C. Zarnstorff (2008)
Stewart C. Prager (2008)
John H. Dillon Medal
Kari Dalnoki-Veress (2008)
Joseph A. Burton Forum Award
Pierre Goldschmidt (2008)
Joseph F. Keithley Award For Advances in Measurement Science
Bjorn Wannberg (2008)
Julius Edgar Lilienfeld Prize
H. Eugene Stanley (2008)
Lars Onsager Prize
Christopher Pethick (2008)
Gordon Baym (2008)
Tin-Lun Ho (2008)
LeRoy Apker Award
Byron C. Drury (2008)
Sujit S. Datta (2008)
Leo Szilard Lectureship Award
Anatoli Diyakov (2008)
Pavel Podvig (2008)
M. Hildred Blewett Fellowship
Janice Wynn Guikema (2008)
Maria Goeppert Mayer Award
Vassiliki Kalogera (2008)
Marshall N. Rosenbluth Outstanding Doctoral Thesis Award
Yang Ren (2008)
Max Delbrück Prize in Biological Physics
Steven M. Block (2008)
Mitsuyoshi Tanaka Dissertation Award in Experimental Particle Physics
Jedrzej Biesiada (2008)
Nicholas Metropolis Award for Outstanding Doctoral Thesis Work in Computational Physics
Soon Yong Chang (2008)
Oliver E. Buckley Condensed Matter Physics Prize
Mildred Dresselhaus (2008)
Outstanding Doctoral Thesis Research in Beam Physics Award
Rama Calaga (2008)
Polymer Physics Prize
Kenneth S. Schweizer (2008)
Prize for a Faculty Member for Research in an Undergraduate Institution
Michael R. Brown (2008)
Robert R. Wilson Prize for Achievement in the Physics of Particle Accelerators
Lyndon R. Evans (2008)
Tom W. Bonner Prize in Nuclear Physics
Arthur M. Poskanzer (2008)
W.K.H. Panofsky Prize in Experimental Particle Physics
George Cassiday (2008)
Pierre Sokolsky (2008)
Will Allis Prize for the Study of Ionized Gases
Kenneth Kulander (2008)